Extractor Fans For Kitchen and Bathroom

Improve bathroom ventilation and reduce moisture by installing an effective extractor fan. Our range of bathroom and kitchen extractor fans consists of inline, silent extractor fans, wall fans and axial fans to remove fumes, smoke, heat and steam.

Kitchen Extractor Fans

Kitchen extractor fans are indispensable appliances that improve air quality by removing cooking odours, smoke and excess moisture. Mounted above the stove, they efficiently ventilate the kitchen, enhancing comfort and preventing lingering smells. With various designs and features, these fans contribute to a healthier and more pleasant cooking environment.

Bathroom Extractor Fans

Bathroom extractor fans are essential for maintaining optimal quality and preventing excess moisture. Installed in ceilings or walls, they efficiently remove damp air, odours and pollutants, reducing the risk of mould and mildew. Compact and discreet, these fans promote a healthier and more comfortable bathroom environment.

Ceiling Extractor Fans

Ceiling extractor fans offer discreet yet powerful ventilation solutions for various spaces. Mounted seamlessly into ceilings, they efficiently remove stale air and moisture. With sleek designs and quiet operation, these fans complement any interior while maintaining optimal air quality and comfort in kitchens, bathrooms, or other enclosed areas.

Quiet Extractor Fans

One of the most popular extractor fans, silent extractor fans enable seamless ventilation with next to no noise – ideal for bathrooms and kitchens. Quiet fans operate with minimal noise, ensuring a peaceful atmosphere without compromising performance. Sleek designs and advanced technology make them an excellent choice for those seeking efficient ventilation.

Inline Extractor Fans

Inline extractor fans are placed in the loft area above the bathroom and connected via PVC flexible ducting. We offer a range of inline extractor fans, including inline shower extractor fans with lights and timers.

 

How to Choose the Right Extractor Fan

Selecting the right extractor fan depends on the room size, the level of moisture or odours to be removed, and the installation type. Key considerations include:
- Extraction rate (measured in m³/hr) — larger rooms need a higher extraction rate
- Noise level (measured in dBA) — look for silent or low-noise models for bedrooms and en-suites
- Timer and humidity sensor features — automatically activate the fan when moisture is detected
- Installation type — wall-mounted, ceiling-mounted or inline (installed within the ducting in a loft space)

Sensio Sensio / Sensio Remy Ceiling Ventilation Fan White 100mm
( 1 )

£53.99

ex. VAT £44.99 Each

Vent-Axia Vent-Axia / Vent-Axia 7" Wall Extractor Fan Soft-Tone Grey 40W/220-240V

£628.39

ex. VAT £523.66 Each

Airvent Airvent / Airvent 100mm Part L Quiet Extractor Fan Standard
( 8 )

£53.29

ex. VAT £44.41 Each

Airvent Airvent / Airvent 100mm SELV 12V Low Profile Extractor Fan Standard
( 64 )

£42.59

ex. VAT £35.49 Each

Airflow Airflow / Airflow MVHR Entro-V Kit DV130

£4314.99

ex. VAT £3595.82

Xpelair Xpelair / Xpelair Simply Silent Contour C6S 150mm Extractor Fan Humidistat Timer
( 7 )

£147.99

ex. VAT £123.32 Each

Airflow Airflow / Airflow iCON Module Motion Sensor with Timer
15% Off
( 58 )

£78.01 was £91.78

ex. VAT £65.01 Each

Airvent Airvent / Airvent 100mm Part L Extractor Fan Standard
( 12 )

£31.99

ex. VAT £26.66 Each

Xpelair Xpelair / Xpelair Simply Silent 100mm Low Voltage Extractor Fan Timer
10% Off
( 4 )

£76.48 was £84.98

ex. VAT £63.73 Each

Airflow Airflow / Airflow iCON Module Pull Cord
15% Off
( 3 )

£16.01 was £18.84

ex. VAT £13.34 Each

Airvent Airvent / Airvent 100mm SELV 12V Low Profile Extractor Fan Humidistat & Pullcord
( 132 )

£59.79

ex. VAT £49.82 Each

Airflow Airflow / Airflow QuietAir Extractor Fan 100mm Timer

£148.99

ex. VAT £124.16 Each

Xpelair Xpelair / Xpelair Simply Silent 100mm Round Shower Extractor Fan Timer
10% Off
( 9 )

£47.50 was £52.78

ex. VAT £39.58 Each

Vent-Axia Vent-Axia / Vent Axia PureAir Sense Extractor Fan Bluetooth App Controlled
( 1 )

£210.29

ex. VAT £175.24 Each

Vent-Axia Vent-Axia / Vent-Axia 100mm Solo Plus Extractor Fan Pullcord
( 2 )

£92.29

ex. VAT £76.91 Each

Sensio Sensio / Sensio Remy Ceiling Ventilation Fan Chrome 100mm
( 1 )

£66.99

ex. VAT £55.82 Each

Sensio Sensio / Sensio Rubi Wall Ventilation Fan White 100mm
( 3 )

£33.09

ex. VAT £27.57 Each

Airflow Airflow / Airflow ICONSmart Module MMMSHT - Humidity Timer and Motion Sensor Timer

£72.99

ex. VAT £60.82 Each

Airflow Airflow / Airflow QuietAir Extractor Fan 150mm Humidistat/Timer

£363.99

ex. VAT £303.32 Each

Xpelair Xpelair / Xpelair GX Extractor Fan GX12 300mm
( 5 )

£239.99

ex. VAT £199.99 Each

Airvent Airvent / Airvent 100mm Extractor Fan Humidistat & Pullcord IP44
( 141 )

£40.69

ex. VAT £33.91 Each

Airflow Airflow / Airflow QuietAir Extractor Fan 150mm Timer

£276.99

ex. VAT £230.82 Each

Xpelair Xpelair / Xpelair DX100 100mm Simply Silent Extractor Fan Pullcord